Officials who have signed the pledge:

Paul R. Andrews, Commissioner, Charlotte County Airport Authority

Pamella A. Seay, Commissioner, Charlotte County Airport Authority

Harley Strickland, Mayor, Orange City

Jim Waldman, State Representative

Anthony Pupello, Council Member, Dist. 4, Orange City

Lori Berman, State Representative

Evan Jenne, State Representative

John Patrick Julien, State Representative

Jason Brodeur, State Representative

Dwight Bullard, State Representative

Debbie Mayfield, State Representative

Marti Coley, State Representative

Tom Rooney, U.S. Representative

Jeff Clemens, State Representative

Robert F. Apgar, Mayor, City of Deland

William L. Weatherford, State Representative

Ann Robbins, Vice Mayor, Lake Helen

Jeff Triplett, Mayor, Sanford

Patty Mahany, Vice Mayor, Sanford

Mark McCarty, Commissioner, Sanford

Velma Williams, Commissioner, Sanford

Randy Jones, Commissioner, Sanford

Buddy Snowden, Mayor, Lake Helen

Vernon J. Burton, Commissioner, Lake Helen

Dominic Persampiere, Mayor, Oviedo

Cindy Drago, Councilwoman, Oviedo

Rick Basso, Commissioner, Lake Helen

Cameron Lane, Commissioner, Lake Helen

Fred Lowry, Jr., Commissioner, Deltona

Zenaida Denizac, Commissioner, Deltona

Eleanor Sobel, Senator, District 31

Fred Costello, Representative District 26

Diane J. Smith, Volusia County School Board Member

Darren M. Soto, State Representative District 49

Candace C. Lankford, Volusia County School Board, Dist.

Tina Calderone, School Board Member, Seminole County

Fred Hawkins Jr, Commissioner, Osceola County

Malcom Thompson, Clerk of the Court, Osceola County

Jerry Gemskie, City Commissioner, Kissimmee

Tony Ferentinos, Soil and Water Conservation District, Osceola County

Russell Holmes, City Council, St.Cloud - Seat -3

Kimberly Prosser, City Council, City of Rockledge

James O'Brien, Town Council, Windermere

Mark P. Miner, County Commissioner, St. Johns County

Paulette Burdick, Commissioner, Palm Beach County

Peter B. Brandt, City Council, Cape Coral

James Cason, Mayor, Coral Gables

Matthew Surrency, Mayor, Hawthorne

Joel Tyson, City Council, Fellsmere

Susan Doerner, Commissioner, Casselberry

Jim Love, City Council, Jacksonville

John B. Sims III, Commissioner, Cooper City

Don Elwell, Commissioner, Highlands County

Daniel W. Barrett, Candidate for Commissioner, Cooper City

Herbert S. Zischkau III, Commissioner, Deltona

Gwen Keough-Johns, City Clerk, Mount Dora

Dan Calabria, Mayor, South Pasadena

K. Richard Blount, Chairman, Alachua County Housing Authority

Jeanen Clauss Witt, Town Manager/Town Clerk, Ponce Inlet

James P. Gleason, City Manager, Mascotte